24 October 2013
*sigh
orang kata hidup ni ada naik turun,
dan aku sekarang di fasa menurun
dulu dengan senang hati memilih,
sekarang nak kena merayu dan menagih
nak tak nak,tebalkan muka
salah kau juga
tak apa, ini satu pengajaran
kalau seringkali di atas,
manakan kau rasa perit di bawah
manakan kau rasa gembira di atas
maaf
aku dah kecewakan diri sendiri
keluarga.
semua
when life is so hard
i would count blessings Allah have given me
when compared to those blessings,
the hardship that i faced is just nothing
this is the biggest lesson i've learnt in my entire life
life ain't easy man
but hoping that this time, i will become stronger
wiser.
thanks to all my friends who always been supportive for all this while
thanks to my love too, for always be with me, whenever i feel down and depressed
i love you.
not to be forgotten, to bana who always cheer me up and gives me hope every time i feel lost for the past few yrs.
17 October 2013
study mode activated!
seems like i frequently update this blog recently
just that i always remind myself, i'm gonna treasure all the craps i wrote here, in 10-20 yrs later maybe, if i still live
by the way final exams is just around the corner babes
in less than a month, i've got several assignments to be submitted and presentation to be done
and would end with final paper on 16th november
so urrmmm this time coz it would be my final semester i really want to perform my best,
please be well everything :)
14 October 2013
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)